Pinpoint Test B: DTCs B0001:11, B0001:12, B0001:13 and B0001:1A
Air Bag and Safety Belt Pretensioner Supplemental Restraint System (SRS)
Pinpoint Tests
Pinpoint Test B: DTCs B0001:11, B0001:12, B0001:13 and B0001:1A
Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 46, Supplemental Restraint System for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
Normal Operation
The Restraints Control Module (RCM) continuously monitors driver air bag stage 1 (Driver Frontal Stage 1 Deployment Control) circuits for the following faults:
- Resistance out of range
- Unexpected voltage
- Short to ground
If a fault is detected, the RCM will store DTC B0001:11, B0001:12, B0001:13 or B0001:1A in memory and send a message to the Instrument Cluster (IC) module to illuminate the air bag warning indicator.
The RCM analyzes the deployment loop resistance and uses this measurement in combination with an age correction factor to determine if a fault exists. The value displayed in the PID is the deployment loop resistance as measured by the RCM. If the value displayed is lower or higher than the desired range of 2-3.68 ohms, the RCM can set a DTC. As the deployment loop resistance drifts farther outside the desired range, the chance for a DTC increases. The RCM fault trigger is adjusted as the vehicle ages so the exact threshold for a DTC will change over time. Small variations in resistance can occur due to the effect of road vibrations on terminal fit and/or temperature changes. These variables can result in an intermittent fault. For this reason, the test will require the PID value to be between 2 ohms and 3.68 ohms before the fault is considered repaired, regardless if the module is reporting an on-demand DTC at time of diagnosis. Following this direction will help ensure that minor changes in resistance do not create a repeat concern. This test will use a process of elimination to diagnose each part of the deployment loop circuit including:
- Wiring
- Connections
- Clockspring
- Driver air bag module
- RCM
B0001:1A-B0001:13:
This pinpoint test is intended to diagnose the following:
- Wiring, terminals or connectors
- Clockspring
- Driver air bag module
- RCM
PINPOINT TEST B: DTCs B0001:11, B0001:12, B0001:13 and B0001:1A
WARNING: Never probe the electrical connectors on air bag, Safety Canopy(R) or side air curtain modules. Failure to follow this instruction may result in the accidental deployment of these modules, which increases the risk of serious personal injury or death.
NOTICE: Use the correct probe adapter(s) from the Flex Probe Kit when taking measurements. Failure to use the correct probe adapter(s) may damage the connector.
Most faults are due to connector and/or wiring concerns. Carry out a thorough inspection and verification before proceeding with the pinpoint test. Inspection and Verification
NOTE: Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) components should only be disconnected or reconnected when instructed to do so within a pinpoint test step. Failure to follow this instruction may result in incorrect diagnosis of the SRS.
NOTE: The SRS must be fully operational and free of faults before releasing the vehicle to the customer.
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B1 RETRIEVE RCM DTCs
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Was DTC B0001:11, B0001:12, B0001:13 and B0001:1A retrieved on-demand during self test?
Yes
This fault cannot be cleared until it is corrected and the DTC is no longer retrieved on-demand during self-test.
For B0001:13 or B0001:1A, GO to B2.
For B0001:11, GO to B10.
For B0001:12, GO to B13.
No
This is an intermittent fault when present as a CMDTC only.
For B0001:13 or B0001:1A, GO to B19.
For B0001:11, GO to B20.
For B0001:12, GO to B21.
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B2 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 RESISTANCE (DEPLOY_00_R) PID
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM .
- DEPLOY_00_R PID
- Does the PID value read between 2 and 3.68 ohms?
Yes
GO to B18.
No
GO to B3.
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B3 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 RESISTANCE (DEPLOY_00_R) PID WHILE CARRYING OUT A HARNESS TEST
- NOTE: Do not remove the driver air bag module from its mounted position at this time.
- While monitoring the DEPLOY_00_R PID, carry out a harness test of the driver air bag circuits and accessible connectors (including any in-line connectors) by wiggling and flexing the wire harness, connectors, tilting and rotating the steering wheel frequently.
- Does the PID value read between 2 and 3.68 ohms while carrying out the harness test?
Yes
DEPOWER the SRS and REPAIR the connector, terminals or wire harness or INSTALL a new clockspring as needed. REFER to Clockspring Service and Repair.
Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 5, Connector Repair Procedures for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
GO to B23.
No
If the DEPLOY_00_R PID is less than 2 ohms, GO to B4.
If the DEPLOY_00_R PID is greater than 3.68 ohms, GO to B7.
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B4 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 FOR DTC FAULT STATUS CHANGE (LOW RESISTANCE INDICATED)
NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Remove the driver air bag module. Refer to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTCs with the driver air bag module disconnected, open circuit fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the on-demand DTC change from B0001:1A to B0001:13?
Yes
GO to B15.
No
GO to B5.
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B5 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 DTC FOR FAULT STATUS CHANGE (LOW RESISTANCE INDICATED) (CLOCKSPRING DISCONNECTED)
NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.
- Ignition OFF.
- Disconnect: Clockspring C218A.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTCs with the driver air bag module disconnected, open circuit fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the on-demand DTC change from B0001:1A to B0001:13?
Yes
GO to B17.
No
GO to B6.
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B6 CHECK THE RCM FOR LOW RESISTANCE
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Disconnect: RCM C310A and C310B.
- Measure the resistance between RCM C310A pins 3 and 4, component side.
- Is the resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes
REPAIR circuits CR101 (VT/BN) and RR101 (YE/GN). GO to B23.
No
GO to B18.
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B7 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 CIRCUITS FOR AN OPEN
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Remove the driver air bag module. Refer to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module.
- Disconnect: RCM C310A and C310B.
- Measure the resistance between RCM C310A, harness side and driver air bag module loop 1 electrical connector, harness side using the following chart.
- Are the resistances less than 1 ohm?
Yes
GO to B9.
No
GO to B8.
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B8 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG MODULE STAGE 1 CIRCUITS FOR AN OPEN (CLOCKSPRING DISCONNECTED)
- Disconnect: Clockspring C218A.
- Measure resistance between RCM C310A, harness side and clockspring C218A, harness side using the following chart.
- Are the resistances less than 0.5 ohm?
Yes
GO to B17.
No
REPAIR circuit CR101 (VT/BN) or RR101 (YE/GN). GO to B23.
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B9 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 DTC FOR FAULT STATUS CHANGE (OPEN INDICATED)
NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.
- Connect: RCM C310A and C310B.
- Connect a fused jumper wire between driver air bag module stage 1 electrical connector pins 1 and 2, harness side.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTCs with the driver air bag module stage 1 circuits shorted together, a low resistance fault would normally be retrieved.
- Was DTC B0001:1A retrieved on-demand during self-test?
Yes
GO to B15.
No
GO to B16.
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B10 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 DTC FOR FAULT STATUS CHANGE (SHORT TO GROUND INDICATED)
NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Remove the driver air bag module. Refer to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTCs with the driver air bag module disconnected, open circuit faults would normally be retrieved.
- Did the on-demand DTC change from B0001:11 to B0001:13?
Yes
GO to B15.
No
GO to B11.
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B11 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 DTC FOR FAULT STATUS CHANGE (SHORT TO GROUND INDICATED) (CLOCKSPRING DISCONNECTED)
NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.
- Ignition OFF.
- Disconnect: Clockspring C218A.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP:When viewing DTCs with the clockspring disconnected, open circuit faults would normally be retrieved.
- Did the on-demand DTC change from B0001:11 to B0001:13?
Yes
GO to B17.
No
GO to B12.
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B12 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 CIRCUITS FOR A SHORT TO GROUND
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Disconnect: RCM C310A and C310B.
- Measure resistance between clockspring:
- C218A-1, circuit CR101 (VT/BN), harness side and ground.
- C218A-3, circuit RR101 (YE/GN), harness side and ground.
- Are the resistances greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes
GO to B18.
No
Due to the shorting bar feature in the RCM electrical connector, the fault can exist in either circuit. Do not remove or defeat the shorting bar.
REPAIR circuit CR101 (VT/BN) or RR101 (YE/GN). GO to B23.
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B13 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 DTC FOR FAULT STATUS CHANGE (SHORT TO BATTERY INDICATED) (CLOCKSPRING DISCONNECTED)
NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Remove the driver air bag module. Refer to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module.
- Disconnect: Clockspring C218A.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP:When viewing DTCs with the driver air bag module/clockspring disconnected, open circuit fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the on-demand DTC change from B0001:12 to B0001:13?
Yes
GO to B17.
No
GO to B14.
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B14 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 CIRCUITS FOR A SHORT TO VOLTAGE
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Disconnect: RCM C310A and C310B.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Measure voltage between clockspring:
- C218A-1, circuit CR101 (VT/BN), harness side and ground.
- C218A-3, circuit RR101 (YE/GN), harness side and ground.
- Is voltage present on either circuit?
Yes
Due to the shorting bar feature in the RCM electrical connector, the fault can exist in either circuit. Do not remove or defeat the shorting bar.
REPAIR circuit CR101 (VT/BN) or RR101 (YE/GN). GO to B23.
No
GO to B18.
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B15 CONFIRM THE DRIVER AIR BAG MODULE FAULT
NOTE: Make sure all restraint system components and the RCM electrical connectors are connected before carrying out the self-test. If not, DTCs will be recorded.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Remove the fused jumper wire between driver air bag module stage 1 electrical connector.
- Install the driver air bag module. Refer to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Was the original DTC retrieved on-demand during self-test?
Yes
INSTALL a new driver air bag module. REFER to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module. GO to B23.
No
In the process of diagnosing the fault, the fault condition has become intermittent. Do not install any new SRS components at this time. SRS components should only be installed when directed to do so in the pinpoint test.
For B0001:13 or B0001:1A, GO to B19.
For B0001:11, GO to B20.
For B0001:12, GO to B21.
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B16 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG MODULE STAGE 1 CIRCUITS FOR HIGH RESISTANCE
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Disconnect: RCM C310A and C310B.
- Disconnect: Clockspring C218A.
- Measure resistance between RCM C310A, harness side and clockspring C218A, harness side using the following chart.
- Are the resistances less than 0.5 ohm?
Yes
GO to B17.
No
REPAIR circuit CR101 (VT/BN) or RR101 (YE/GN). GO to B23.
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B17 CONFIRM THE CLOCKSPRING FAULT
NOTE: Make sure all restraint system components and the RCM electrical connectors are connected before carrying out the self-test. If not, DTCs will be recorded.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Connect: Clockspring C218A.
- Install the driver air bag module. Refer to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Was the original DTC retrieved on-demand during self-test?
Yes
INSTALL a new clockspring. REFER to Clockspring Service and Repair. GO to B23.
No
In the process of diagnosing the fault, the fault condition has become intermittent. Do not install any new SRS components at this time. SRS components should only be installed when directed to do so in the pinpoint test.
For B0001:13 or B0001:1A, GO to B19.
For B0001:11, GO to B20.
For B0001:12, GO to B21.
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B18 CONFIRM THE RCM FAULT
NOTE: Make sure all restraint system components and the RCM electrical connectors are connected before carrying out the self-test. If not, DTCs will be recorded.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Prior to reconnecting any previously disconnected SRS component:
- inspect connector(s) (including any in-line connectors) for pushed out, loose or spread terminals and loose or frayed wire connections at terminals.
- inspect wire harness for any damage, pinched, cut or pierced wires.
- inspect C310A and C310B connector position assurance lever/lock for correct operation. Refer to Restraints Control Module (RCM) Service and Repair.
- repair any concerns found.
Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 5, Connector Repair Procedures for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
- If installed in a previous step, remove the fused jumper wire from the electrical connector.
- If previously removed, install the driver air bag module. Refer to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module.
- Connect: Clockspring C218A (if previously disconnected).
- Connect: RCM C310A and C310B.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Was the original DTC retrieved on-demand during self-test?
Yes
INSTALL a new RCM. REFER to Restraints Control Module (RCM) Service and Repair. GO to B23.
No
In the process of diagnosing the fault, the fault condition has become intermittent. Do not install any new SRS components at this time. SRS components should only be installed when directed to do so in the pinpoint test.
For B0001:13 or B0001:1A, GO to B19.
For B0001:11, GO to B20.
For B0001:12, GO to B21.
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B19 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 RESISTANCE (DEPLOY_00_R) PID FOR AN INTERMITTENT LOW RESISTANCE OR OPEN CIRCUIT FAULT
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM .
- DEPLOY_00_R PID
- Attempt to recreate the fault by wiggling connectors (including any in-line connectors), and flexing the wire harness, tilting and rotating the steering wheel frequently.
- Does the PID value read less than 2 ohms or greater than 3.68 ohms?
Yes
DEPOWER the SRS and REPAIR as necessary.
Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 5, Connector Repair Procedures for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
GO to B23.
No
GO to B22.
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B20 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 FOR AN INTERMITTENT SHORT TO GROUND FAULT
- Ignition ON.
- Attempt to recreate the fault by wiggling connectors (including any in-line connectors) and flexing the wire harness, tilting and rotating the steering wheel frequently.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Was DTC B0001:11 retrieved on-demand during self-test?
Yes
DEPOWER the SRS and REPAIR as necessary.
Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 5, Connector Repair Procedures for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
GO to B23.
No
GO to B22.
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B21 CHECK DRIVER AIR BAG STAGE 1 FOR AN INTERMITTENT SHORT TO BATTERY FAULT
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Remove the driver air bag module. Refer to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Attempt to recreate the fault by wiggling connectors (including any in-line connectors) and flexing the wire harness, tilting and rotating the steering wheel frequently.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Was DTC B0001:12 retrieved on-demand during self-test?
Yes
DEPOWER the SRS and REPAIR as necessary.
Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 5, Connector Repair Procedures for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
GO to B23.
No
GO to B22.
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B22 CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTORS
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Remove the driver air bag module:
- inspect connector(s) (including any in-line connectors) for corrosion, loose or spread terminals and loose or frayed wire connections at terminals.
- inspect wire harness for any damage, pinched, cut or pierced wires.
- Inspect C310A and C310B connector position assurance lever/lock for correct operation. Refer to Restraints Control Module (RCM) Service and Repair.
- Were any concerns found?
Yes
REPAIR as necessary.
Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 5, Connector Repair Procedures for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
GO to B23.
No
The fault is not present and cannot be recreated at this time. Do not install any new SRS components at this time. SRS components should only be installed when directed to do so in the pinpoint test. GO to B23.
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B23 CHECK FOR ADDITIONAL SRS DTCs
- Ignition OFF.
- WARNING: Turn the ignition OFF and wait one minute to deplete the backup power supply. Failure to follow this instruction may result in serious personal injury or death in the event of an accidental deployment.
- Reconnect all SRS components (if previously disconnected).
- If previously directed to depower the SRS, repower the SRS. Do notprove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Service and Repair.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Are any RCM DTCs retrieved?
Yes
Do not clear any DTCs until all DTCs have been resolved. GO to the Restraints Control Module (RCM) DTC Chart for pinpoint test direction. Diagnostic Trouble Code Tests and Associated Procedures
No
CLEAR all RCM CMDTCs. PROVE OUT the SRS. Repair is complete. RETURN the vehicle to the customer.
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